Skip to main content
Overview Residences Floor Plans Amenities Coconut Grove Gallery Pricing Blog Portfolio Get Pricing
The Lincoln Coconut Grove entrance, developer rendering
The Lincoln Coconut Grove

Pricing and Purchase Terms

Current residence pricing by request. Compare the exact home, its plan and the payment milestones before deciding.

Current release

Request a quote for the specific home

The price sheet on file is dated March 12, 2026. The developer sales update of September 24 said two listed residences had sold and that a new price list had not yet been issued.

Current availability and unit prices are requested through the pricing gate. The older sheet is not presented here as live inventory.

Get the current residence list

Register to request pricing, availability and the plan for the residence you want to compare.

Request Pricing and Availability

An older list can give the wrong impression even when its prices have not changed: the residence you want may already be sold. I would establish the available home first, then compare the interior area, outdoor space and deposit timing on that same proposal.

The WIRE perspective
Deposits and timing

Four documented payment milestones

MilestonePayment
At contract20%
90 days after the first deposit10%
At the fifth-floor concrete pour10%
At closing60%

The initial deposit and two further milestones total 40% before closing. The second 10% is tied to elapsed time after the first deposit, rather than an open-ended construction date.

Sources: developer deposit structure sheet dated January 17, 2025, with the second-deposit timing updated by the developer sales team on September 24, 2026. Terms remain subject to the current contract.

Compare the proposal

Keep price, area and timing together

One residence at a time

Keep interior area separate from exterior area, and match the plan to the floor. Some Lincoln plans change their area by level, so a line number by itself does not define every measurement.

Confirm the closing assumptions

The September update confirms construction was underway. Obtain the current completion expectations and any ongoing ownership costs in writing with the residence proposal.

Compare the plan measurements
Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

The availability sheet on file is dated March 12, 2026. The September 24 sales update reported two sales and said an updated list had not yet been issued. A current quote is needed before relying on a unit price or availability.
The schedule is 20% at contract, 10% 90 days after the first deposit, 10% at the fifth-floor concrete pour and 60% at closing. The second-deposit timing follows the developer sales update of September 24, 2026. Confirm the schedule in the current contract.
The developer sales team confirmed that construction was underway in its September 24, 2026 update.
A confirmed completion date is requested with the current residence proposal. The available project records disagree, so this page does not promise a year.
Request the exact residence and level, its applicable floor plan, current availability, included finishes, any upgrades, the current deposit schedule and written closing expectations.
Next Steps

Pricing, Floor Plans and the Fact Sheet

Register to request current pricing, open the seven standard residence plans and view the developer's fact sheet. Penthouse plans are requested separately.

Adrian Sanchez

Luxury Pre-Construction Specialist: WIRE Miami

Adrian Sanchez is the founder and managing broker of WIRE Miami (Waterfront Investment Real Estate). He helps buyers compare residences, developer plans, availability and purchase terms.

For The Lincoln Coconut Grove, the review starts with the residence and level, separate interior and outdoor areas, and the current written proposal.

Request pricing & availability

48 residences. Now under construction. Private showings available. Contact Adrian for floor plan recommendations, current pricing, and broker registration.

Get in Touch
View All Properties